Privacy Policy

LottoAmerica.com is fully committed to protecting the privacy of users. This privacy policy sets out how we treat your personal information.

Any personal information you provide to us will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy. This policy may be updated in the future so revisit this page occasionally to keep up-to-date with any amendments.

By using Lottoamerica.com you agree to the policy on this page and you consent to our use of cookies as set out in our Cookie Policy.

What information do we collect?

The following kinds of personal information may be collected:

How do we use your personal information?

Personal information submitted to us via this website will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy policy or in relevant parts of the website, and may be used to:

We will not provide your personal information to any third parties for the purpose of direct marketing if you have unsubscribed from the service.

Disclosures

We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy.

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group of companies (this means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and all its subsidiaries) insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy.

In addition, your personal information may be disclosed:

Except as provided in this privacy policy, we will not provide your information to third parties.

International data transfers

Information that we collect may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which we operate in order to enable us to use the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

In addition, personal information that you submit for publication on the website may subsequently be available around the world via the internet. We cannot prevent the use or misuse of such information by others.

You expressly agree to such transfers of personal information.

Security of your personal information

We will take reasonable technical and organizational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

We will store all the personal information you provide on our secure servers.

All electronic transactions processed through this website will be protected by encryption technology.

You acknowledge that the transmission of information over the internet is potentially insecure and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet.

You are responsible for keeping your password and other login details confidential. While you will require your password to log in to your account, you will never be asked to disclose your password to a representative or employee of the company.

Your rights

You may instruct us to provide you with any personal information we hold about you. Provision of such information will be subject to:

We may withhold such personal information to the extent permitted by law.

You may instruct us not to process your personal information for marketing purposes by contacting us via email or mail.

Third party websites

The website contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third party websites.

Updating information

Please let us know if the personal information which we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated.

Data Controller

We are registered with the Information Commissioner's Office and our data protection registration number is Z6413413.